The Indiana High School Equivalency Exam preparation classes will prepare students for the five portions of the test: Math, Writing, Science, Social Studies and Language. All students must attend orientation prior to attending any adult education class. Call 1-888-349-0250 ext. 251 for more information.

Click on the counties below to find locations near you.

DEKALB

AUBURN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
13th Street, Auburn
Instructor(s): Jackie Nitecki & Peg Ballinger (am)
Karen Noll (pm), & Patty Jue (pm)
Tuesday, Wednesday, & Thursday 9:00am - 1:00pm
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 4:00pm - 7:00pm

GARRETT PUBLIC LIBRARY
107 West Houston Street, Garrett
Instructor: Dr. Paul Thomas & Dr. Cheryl Thomas
Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 4:00pm - 8:00pm

HUNTINGTON

HUNTINGTON LEARNING CENTER
2201 N. Jefferson Street, Huntington
Instructor: Laura Smart
Monday, Tuesday, & Wednesday 11:00am – 3:00pm
Tuesday, Wednesday, & Thursday 3:30pm - 6:30pm

LAGRANGE

ELL CLASS – LaGrange County Public Library
203 W. Spring Street, LaGrange
Instructor: Donna Pineda & Michelle Sage
Monday & Wednesday 9:00am – 12:00pm
Monday 4:45pm – 7:45pm

LAGRANGE – LaGrange County Public Library
203 W. Spring Street, LaGrange
Instructor: Michelle Sage
Monday & Wednesday 9:00am – 4:00pm
Tuesday 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Instructor: Gerritt Geurs
Tuesday & Thursday 3:45pm - 7:45pm

NOBLE

KENDALLVILLE IMPACT – Administrative Building
1607 East Dowling Street, Kendallville
Instructor: Kim Sharp
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, 9:00am - 1:00pm
Instructor: Anthony Machette & Tammy Campbell
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, 4:00pm - 8:00pm

ELL CLASS – Kendallville Public Library
221 S. Park Avenue, Kendallville
Instructor: Donna Pineda & Michelle Sage
Tuesday & Thursday 9:00am - 12:00pm

LIGONIER POLICE DEPARTMENT
301 South Cavin Street, Ligonier
Instructor: Kathy Pfister
Monday & Wednesday, 2:00pm - 6:00pm
Tuesday, 9:00am - 1:00pm

NOBLE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY
813 E. Main Street, Albion
Instructor: Patty Jue
Tuesday, Thursday, 3:30pm - 7:30pm

ELL - WEST NOBLE PRIMARY
500 W Union Street, Ligonier
Instructor: Julia Shepherd-Gibbons
Tuesday & Thursday, 5:30pm - 8:30pm

STEUBEN

STEUBEN COUNTY LITERACY COALITION
1208 S. Wayne Street, Angola
Instructor: Amy Jordan
Tuesday, Wednesday, & Thursday
8:30am - 12:30pm & 3:00pm - 7:00pm

WHITLEY

COLUMBIA CITY PEABODY Public LIBRARY
1160 East Highway 205, Columbia City
Instructor: Tammy Campbell
Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00am - 2:00pm
Open Lab 2:30pm - 4:30pm, 4:45pm - 7:45pm
© 2017 Impact Institute | 1607 Dowling St, Kendallville, IN 46755 | (888) 349-0250 or (260) 349-0250 | Contact